METRIC PROPERTY FINANCE 1 LIMITED

Address

METRIC PROPERTY FINANCE 1 LIMITED
1 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HB
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07403434
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valentine Beresford
4 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Howell
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jones
4 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Mcgann
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Stirling
4 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE PLEDGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1807 LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

ONE CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2013

3RD FLOOR CONNAUGHT HOUSE 1-3 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 3NB
Changed 23 May 2013

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metricpropertyfinance1.co.uk
www.metricpropertyfinanceone.co.uk
www.metricpropertyfinanceone.com
www.metricpropertyfinance1.com
www.metricpropertyfinance1.org
www.metricpropertyfinanceone.net
www.metricpropertyfinanceone.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code