METRO CITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2012

Address

METRO CITY LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 4LY
(1,268 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02841287
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Lockhart
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Peden
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Schofield
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Short
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Aug 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

DERBY UNITEX LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
BEAUFORT STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6AX
Changed 23 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 9 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 24 Dec 2009 15
30 Sep 2007 16 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 18 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 12 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years