METRO IMAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Great Sutton Street London EC1V 0NB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£655.70k
Current assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£223.02k
Shareholders funds
£798.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02079404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTBUZZ LIMITED11 February 1987
METRO PHOTOGRAPHIC (LONDON) LIMITED13 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METRO IMAGING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company