METRO ROD LIMITED

Company number 04235803



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
ASHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD CLOSE TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK MACCLESFIELD ENGLAND SK10 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METRO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/03/2019 FROM 5 EDWIN AVENUE HOO FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE DY11 7RA ENGLANDView PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company