METRO VILLAGE LIMITED

Address

METRO VILLAGE LIMITED
UNIT 1 TORONTO HOUSE
MAPLE QUAYS SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 7AJ
Phone: 020 7112 4972
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07202338
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £457,685 £667,365 £224,042
Debtors: £657,305
Creditors due within one year: £584,922 £459,103 £211,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £530,068 £208,262 £12,809
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £566,881 £214,512 £24,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuet-ching Tang
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY ZEN LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 TORONTO HOUSE MAPLE QUAYS
SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 7AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2011

22 WESTBOURNE ROAD
LONDON
N7 8AL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 30 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years