METRODOME DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

METRODOME DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
SUITE 31 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9XL
(1,390 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Video distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157117
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Sep 2016

METRODOME DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (Company Number 03157117) Trading Name: Metrodome

25 Aug 2016

METRODOME DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (Company Number 03157117) Nature of Business: Motion picture / video distribution Registered office: Suite 31 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way, London E14 9XL Principal trading address: Suite 31 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way, London E14 9XL Date of Appointment: 17 August 2016 Jason Mark Elliott and Craig Johns (IP Nos 9496 and 13152), both of Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP, Regency House, 45-53 Chorley New Road, Bolton, BL1 4QR The Joint Liquidators can be contacted by Tel: 0161 827 1200. Alternative contact: Tanya Lemon, Email: tanya.lemon@cowgills.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Deborah Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Vernon
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Webster
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITISH SCREEN FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF NOVATION AND SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2010
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

SALSTEM LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR GARFIELD HOUSE
86-88 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2EA
Changed 28 Oct 2014

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
WC2H 7LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
ROYALTY HOUSE, 3RD FLOOR, 72-74
DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SG
Changed 26 Aug 2009

ROYALTY HOUSE 72-74
DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1D 3SG
Changed 13 Feb 2007

5TH FLOOR
33 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 1RR
Changed 17 Jan 2007

110 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 6NX
Changed 15 Jun 2003

25 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1R 9LE
Changed 17 Dec 1999

40 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 2BB
Changed 16 Apr 1998

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 13 Mar 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £2,007.92
City of London
1 £3,591.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metrodomedistribution.co.uk
www.metrodomedistribution.com
www.metrodomedistribution.active
www.metrodomedistribution.org
www.metrodomedistribution.org.uk
www.metrodomedistribution.community
www.metrodomedistribution.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years