METROPLAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Godmond Hall Bowston Kendal Cumbria England LA8 9AD
Company received £29,875 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£278
Current assets
£2.77m
Fixed assets
£770.05k
Current creditors
£2.27m
Shareholders funds
£992.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01348713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2021

Next statement due by 18 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIBPLAN LIMITED4 May 1994
BUSYBASE LIMITED7 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O MOORE AND SMALLEY LLP (AAM) RICHARD HOUSE WINCKLEY SQUARE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2018 FROM GODMOND HALL BOWSTON KENDAL CUMBRIA LA8 9AD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following METROPLAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company