METROPOLIS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD



Last updated 16 June 2019
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR, VANTAGE LONDON GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD ENGLAND TW8 9AG

Company number
02916515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2020

Next statement due by 24 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METROPOLIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED17 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

02/10/172 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2017 FROM 140 WALES FARM ROAD LONDON W3 6UG

View Document

06/06/176 June 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029165150007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company