METROPOLITAN NEW MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03095320



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
LONDON METROPOLIAN UNIVERSITY 166-220 HOLLOWAY ROAD LONDON N78DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2014

Next statement due by 22 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDMOTOR LIMITED24 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 25 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/08/1419 August 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PETER DOUGLAS GARRODView PDF
19/08/1419 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SHARON PAGEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company