METSA BOARD UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fishtoft Road Fishtoft Road Boston Lincolnshire PE21 0BJ

Company number
00502493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2021

Next statement due by 8 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED BOARD AGENCIES LIMITED31 December 1981
FINNBOARD (UK) LIMITED1 April 1996
METSA-SERLA PAPERBOARD LIMITED1 May 1998
METSA-SERLA LIMITED31 December 1998
FOREST ALLIANCE UK LIMITED25 May 2001
M-REAL ALLIANCE UK LIMITED20 December 2002
M-REAL UK LIMITED23 April 2012
METSA BOARD LIMITED LIMITED27 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NAOMAL WIJESOORIYA

View Document

29/06/1729 June 2017 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ALICE OLSSON

View Document

21/06/1721 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSSI NOPONEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company