METSKILL LIMITED

Address

METSKILL LIMITED
UNIT 2, THE ORIENT CENTRE
GREYCAINE ROAD
WATFORD
WD24 7GP
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02465674
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,098.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ball
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Ball
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

METALS INDUSTRY SKILLS AND PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2006
STEEL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

14 UPTON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD18 0JT
Changed 25 Sep 2014

5 & 6 MEADOWCOURT
AMOS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1BX
Changed 1 Mar 2011

BROADWAY HOUSE
24-28 TOTHILL STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9NQ
Changed 6 Jan 2004

MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QP
Changed 20 May 2002

5 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON SW7 2HX
Changed 23 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
56 £2,627,938.51

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metskill.org
www.metskill.net
www.metskill.support
www.metskill.education
www.metskill.org.uk
www.metskill.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month