METTA MOLINA (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

METTA MOLINA (UK) LIMITED
173 COLLEGE ROAD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L23 3AT
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202982
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Delbeck Accountancy Limited
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Coralie Hobson
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

METTA MOLINA LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

FALKNER HOUSE MILL LANE
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 3HY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years