MEVRIX LTD.

Company number 04240954



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
2050 DAVENPORT HOUSE BOLTON ROAD 261 BOLTON RD BURY GTR. MANCHESTER (OR LANCS ON SOME SYSTEMS) ENGLAND BL8 2NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2598) LIMITED8 August 2001
BETBRAIN LIMITED27 November 2014
EVERYMATRIX UK LIMITED24 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
24/07/1824 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED EVERYMATRIX UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company