MEXICHEM SPECIALTY COMPOUNDS LIMITED

Address

MEXICHEM SPECIALTY COMPOUNDS LIMITED
THE HEATH BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QX
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01664 502 222
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01572669
VAT Number:
GB774 1547 14
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 144701525 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodrigo Guzman Perera
21 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Barbaro Manrique Rocha
21 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Enrique Ramirez Perez
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alvaro Soto Gonzalez
21 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Sep 2009
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

ALPHAGARY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2016
LAPORTE ALPHAGARY LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1999
EVODE PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ROOCKWOOD ADDITIVES LIMITED
MOORFIELD ROAD WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 3AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2011

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 6 Nov 2009

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Aug 2003

NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
103 WIGMORE STREET LONDON
W1U 1QS
Changed 21 Dec 2000

NATIONS HOUSE 103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 16 Aug 2000

3 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3RA
Changed 24 Sep 1997

COMMON ROAD
STAFFORD ST16 3EH
Changed 2 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mexichemspecialtycompounds.co.uk
www.alphagary.co.uk
www.alphagary.productions
www.alphagary.org
www.mexichemspecialtycompounds.org.uk
www.mexichemspecialtycompounds.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Feb 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years