MEYER TIMBER LIMITED

Address

MEYER TIMBER LIMITED
HADLEIGH PARK HOUSE GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST11 9LW
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03512598
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,900,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Barnett
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Barnett
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Rudd
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Siggins
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

MLM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2010
MONTAGUE L. MEYER LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2330) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

HADLEIGH PARK HOUSE HADLEIGH PARK
GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST11 9LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2011

HADLEIGH HOUSE HADLEIGH PARK
GRINDLEY LANE
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST11 9LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2011

MEYER HOUSE, 5 BROMFORD GATE BROMFORD LANE
HEARTLANDS
BIRMINGHAM
B24 8DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2011

PO BOX 3 RIPPLEWAY WHARF
RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0DU
Changed 7 Sep 2010

C/0 180 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 2NN
Changed 28 May 1998

ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 27 Apr 1998

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meyertimber.net
www.meyertimber.equipment
www.meyertimber.org.uk
www.meyertimber.construction
www.meyertimber.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years