MEYRICK & POWELL LIMITED

Company number 05508660



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
TIMBERCRAFT PARK GILWERN ROAD LLANGATTOCK POWYS NP8 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & J POWELL OF CRICKHOWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED11 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£264.37k
Current assets
£288.33k
Current creditors
£225.64k
Shareholders funds
£100.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company