MF GLOBAL HOLDINGS OVERSEAS LIMITED

Address

MF GLOBAL HOLDINGS OVERSEAS LIMITED
CITYPOINT ONE
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06004687
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 369171848 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cooley Services Limited
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurie Podolsky
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAN FINANCIAL OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2011

SUGAR QUAY
LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6DU
Changed 9 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2017 17
31 Mar 2015 18 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years