MF GLOBAL OVERSEAS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 7 Jul 2015)

Address

MF GLOBAL OVERSEAS LIMITED
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(512 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05626737
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

MAN FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 8 Apr 2015

C/O C/O
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 10 Nov 2011

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2011

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2011

SUGAR QUAY
LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6DU
Changed 9 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mfglobaloverseas.co.uk
www.mfglobaloverseas.com
www.mfglobaloverseas.active
www.mfglobaloverseas.org.uk
www.mfglobaloverseas.org
www.mfglobaloverseas.net
www.mfglobaloverseas.business

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 7 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 31 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 18 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 13 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 18 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code