MF GLOBAL UK LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 4 Aug 2015)

Address

MF GLOBAL UK LIMITED
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(553 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01600658
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 250000000 on 10 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 284 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Pendred
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK NA
ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL PLC, ATHENS BRANCH
SECURITY FINANCIAL COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
CITYBANK, N.A. FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF EACH CUSTODIAN
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
CITIBANK NA
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007
EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

MAN FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007
E D & F MAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001
E. D. & F. MAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 8 Apr 2015

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2014

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2011

SUGAR QUAY
LOWER THAMES ST
LONDON
EC3R 6DU
Changed 9 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mfglobaluk.co.uk
www.mfglobaluk.com
www.mfglobaluk.org
www.mfglobaluk.active
www.mfglobaluk.office
www.mfglobaluk.net
www.mfglobaluk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 4 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 3 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 10 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 3 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 7 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
284 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months