MFA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

MFA PROPERTIES LIMITED
STAR HOUSE
STAR HILL
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1UX
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07065678
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,200,001.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £667,352
Debtors: £300,694
Creditors due within one year: £1,150,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£155,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £941,213
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehdi Farahmand Afshar
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2013

Previous Company Names

X.W.D. LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O DUDLEY MILES COMPANY SERVICES LTD
210D BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 2NA
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2010

210D BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 2NA
Changed 4 Nov 2010

C/O C/O DUDLEY MILES COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
27 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mfaproperties.co.uk
www.mfaproperties.com
www.mfaproperties.net
www.mfa.properties
www.mfaproperties.org.uk
www.mfaproperties.and
www.mfaproperties.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 28 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 6 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month