MFH ART FOUNDRY LIMITED

Company number 03911682



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
MELMIR HIGH STREET SHIPTON BELLINGER TIDWORTH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SP9 7UG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSTON LODGE CARE LIMITED19 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1428 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/01/1417 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/01/1331 January 2013Annual return made up to 21 January 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company