MFLEX UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
ONE GLASS WHARF BRISTOL BS2 0ZX

Company number
03880306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2014

Next statement due by 17 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELUMIN LIMITED7 December 2001
PELIKON LIMITED20 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/1517 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS DIXON KAMPFER

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS LIGUORI

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2013 TO 31/03/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company