MFORMA EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Edinburgh Drive Staines-Upon-Thames England TW18 1PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£43.44k
Current assets
£171.20k
Fixed assets
£2.85k
Current creditors
£520.78k
Shareholders funds
£-6.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03387647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58210 - Publishing of computer games

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NGAME LIMITED4 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/01/2021 FROM THE SHARP PROJECT SUITE GOLD 153 THORP ROAD MANCHESTER M40 5BJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGORY ROBINSON

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/12/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

24/12/2024 December 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company