MFP FOUNDATIONS & PILING LIMITED



Legal registered address
WESTMINSTER HOUSE 10 WESTMINSTER ROAD MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK10 1BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£825
Current assets
£4.32k
Current creditors
£4.07k
Shareholders funds
£248
View full financial accounts

Company number
02576299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2017

Next statement due by 6 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASSEY FOUNDATIONS & PILING LIMITED28 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

25/01/1725 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

19/05/1619 May 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2016 FROM
SUITE 1, ARMCON BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD SOUTH POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 1LQ

View Document

25/01/1625 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MFP FOUNDATIONS & PILING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company