M.G. BARKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINDLAY JAMES SAXON HOUSE CHELTENHAM GL52 6QX

Company number
01394295
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARKER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1415 January 2014 INSOLVENCY:RE PROGRESS REPORT 22/12/2012-21/12/2013

View Document

09/01/139 January 2013 INSOLVENCY:RE PROGRESS REPORT 22/12/2011-21/12/2012

View Document

25/01/1225 January 2012 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000016,PR002604

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2012 FROM 1640 PARKWAY WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M.G. BARKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company