MGB SIGNALLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Neasham Hill Neasham Darlington England DL2 1QY

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£548.63k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£9.20k
Shareholders funds
£539.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04985564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNATE GREYBOX DIVISION LTD30 December 2003
MAGNATE GREY BOX LIMITED18 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

08/12/198 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company