M.G.L. DEMOLITION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Davison House Rennys Lane Dragonville Ind Estate Durham DH1 2RS

Company number
01051184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2023

Next statement due by 1 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN DAVISON (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED10 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2411 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-17 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2221 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-17 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2220 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company