MH-P INTERNET LIMITED

Company number 02243793



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
18 PORTWAY DRIVE WEST WYCOMBE BUCKS HP12 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIKE HENSON PRESENTATIONS LIMITED23 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£4.61k
Current assets
£5.65k
Current creditors
£15.28k
Shareholders funds
£500
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company