MHA COMPLIANCE & TRAINING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

MHA COMPLIANCE & TRAINING LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
25 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 7EQ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03016830
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2013
Filed on:
14 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Hagen
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Hyland
3 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Schofield
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Smith
10 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Smith
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CORNDALE STATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011
CORNDALE ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL HYLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

RICHMOND HOUSE 124 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8RF
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2013

THE STONEMASONS
BROUGHTON HALL
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AE
Changed 8 Sep 2008

11 MANOR MEWS
BRIDGE STREET
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 5UW
Changed 24 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 4 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 9 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 2 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years