MHF REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HALLAM FIELDS ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 4AZ

Company number
01870598
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
11 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2000

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2002

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2001

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 August 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOR HOUSE FURNISHINGS LIMITED 7 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/09/1114 September 2011 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/09/1114 September 2011 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009076

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/08/1012 August 2010 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/07/0922 July 2009 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MHF REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company