MHL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
01756338
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCANN HOLDINGS LIMITED28 December 2000
MCCANN HOMES LIMITED2 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1218 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT GREEN

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT GREEN

View Document

02/09/112 September 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED MCCANN HOMES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/09/11

View Document

02/09/112 September 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company