MI EVENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

MI EVENTS LIMITED
FAIRWAY HOUSE
REAR OF 64-68 HIGH STREET
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0AN
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750996
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £75
Debtors: £2,520
Creditors due within one year: £6,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,720
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,721
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsten Barr
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Russell Dever
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOUD TEN EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O TURNBULL ASSOCIATES
IVECO HOUSE STATION ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1TA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

CLARITY ABS LTD ACRE HOUSE
3-5 HYDE ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 4WP
Changed 12 Feb 2014

73 CUMBRIAN WAY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP13 5RZ
Changed 27 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mi.events
www.mievents.sports
www.mievents.org.uk
www.mievents.active
www.mievents.sport
www.mievents.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2015 14
31 Mar 2013 23 Nov 2013 8
30 Nov 2012 15 Jan 2013 2
30 Nov 2011 6 Dec 2012 13
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years