MIA HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03889570



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 4A + 4B BIRCHBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK LYNN LANE SHENSTONE LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M I A BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 1 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£241.92k
Current assets
£343.63k
Current creditors
£110.16k
Shareholders funds
£250.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company