MICADANT PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

MICADANT PLC
STEPHEN M ROUT & COMPANY MENTA BUSINESS CENTRE
5 EASTERN WAY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7AB
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03346014
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

IONICA GROUP PLC
Changed 5 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM, COMPASS HOUSE, CHIVERS WAY HISTON, CAMBRIDGE, CB24 9ZR

12 SIGNET COURT SWANNS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8LA
Changed 4 Sep 2013

COWLEY ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 4AS
Changed 19 Mar 1999

COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE, CB4 4AS
Changed 16 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 21 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 15 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 27 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 14 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 1 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years