MICHAEL B BENNETT LIMITED

Address

MICHAEL B BENNETT LIMITED
85 WOODFIELD DRIVE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORD SHIRE
EN4 8PD
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04656337
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£180.00 on 5 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £34,154 £34,289 £15,029
Debtors: £103,644 £77,573 £83,689
Creditors due within one year: £265,322 £213,119 £159,816
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£127,524 -£101,257 -£61,098
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £755 £12,024 £7,721
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,535 £60,471 £86,184
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,535 £60,471 £86,184
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bennett
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jared Bennett
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ruth Bennett
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL B BENNETT FCCA LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

85 WOODFIELD DRIVE
EAST BARNET
BARNET
EN4 8PD
Changed 17 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.michaelbbennett.co.uk
www.michaelbbennett.com
www.michaelbbennett.active
www.michaelbbennett.net
www.michaelbbennett.org
www.michaelbbennett.legal
www.michaelbbennett.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 10 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 23 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code