MICHAEL BENTON LIMITED

Address

MICHAEL BENTON LIMITED
UNIT 17, BARKING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARKING INDUSTRIAL PARK
ALFREDS WAY
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0TJ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467721
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 29 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £66,149 £12,521 £12,521
Debtors: -£52,000
Creditors due within one year: £10,607 £10,685 £10,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,542 £1,836 £1,749
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benton Williams
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILACROFT LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT5 25-27 THE BURROUGHS
LONDON
NW4 4AR
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.michaelbenton.co.uk
www.michaelbenton.com
www.michaelbenton.services
www.michaelbenton.org.uk
www.michaelbenton.support
www.michaelbenton.net
www.michaelbenton.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 29 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 27 Apr 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years