MICHAEL KENNEDY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

MICHAEL KENNEDY LTD
THE ORCHARDS
RANDLE HOWE
ESKDALE GREEN
CUMBRIA
CA19 1UA
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02301836
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,332 £5,150 £7,087
Debtors: £891
Creditors due within one year: £5,244 £10,138 £9,439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£912 -£4,988 -£1,461
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£912 -£4,908 -£1,354
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

GLANDOWN LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

7 SANTON VILLAGE
SANTON
HOLMROOK
CUMBRIA CA19 1UN
Changed 18 Jul 1996

ROSE COTTAGE
ENNERDALE BRIDGE
CLEATOR
CUMBRIA CA23 3AR
Changed 4 Aug 1992

9-11 SCALE LANE
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU1 1PH
Changed 17 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.michaelkennedy.and
www.michaelkennedy.engineering
www.michaelkennedy.org.uk
www.michaelkennedy.engineer
www.michaelkennedy.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 30 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years