MICHAEL NOBLE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

MICHAEL NOBLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
CHURCH GRESLEY, INDUSTRIAL ESTAT
CHURCH GRESLEY, SWADLINCOTE
NR. BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE. DE11 9NR.
Classification:

Storage and warehousing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02626045
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1991
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£12,440.00 on 7 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cathy Morio Floch
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Noble
3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007
NATIONWIDE PALLET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1993

Previous Addresses

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 12 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.michaelnobleproperties.co.uk
www.michaelnobleproperties.com
www.michaelnobleproperties.land
www.michaelnobleproperties.org.uk
www.michaelnobleproperties.net
www.michaelnobleproperties.support
www.michaelnoble.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 4 Feb 2010 16
31 Oct 2007 11 Jun 2009 20
31 Oct 2006 14 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 18 May 2006 7
31 Oct 2004 14 Jun 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years