MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Page House, 1 Dashwood Lang Road Bourne Business Park Addlestone Surrey KT15 2QW

Company number
04130921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1966) LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELAINE MARRINER

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ELAINE MARRINER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company