MICHCO 1025 LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED PORTWALL PLACE BRISTOL BS1 6NA

Company number
03919349
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YUCCA INTERNET LIMITED7 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1224 September 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2012

View Document

18/09/1218 September 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 4

View Document

14/09/1214 September 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

13/09/1213 September 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

12/09/1212 September 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company