MICHELLE BENCH LIMITED

Address

MICHELLE BENCH LIMITED
2 VILLIERS COURT
40 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD
CHEAM
SURREY
SM2 7AJ
(462 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07420529
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,284 £7,397 £9,290
Debtors: £4,725 £4,725
Creditors due within one year: £7,756 £6,557 £4,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,253 £5,565 £4,636
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,905 £5,805 £5,115
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Spensley
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCAN AND DELIVER LTD
Changed 16 Jun 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years