MICRELEC LIMITED

Company number 03469136



Last updated 11 March 2019
Registered office address
83 FAIRVIEW ROAD HEADLEY DOWN BORDON ENGLAND GU35 8JB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2018

Next statement due by 5 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRIDENT ELECTRONICS LIMITED29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-11-30)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company