MICREX PROFILES LIMITED

Address

MICREX PROFILES LIMITED
STAMFORD WORKS
BAYLEY STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1QQ
Phone: 0161 330 5570
Fax: 0161 330 5576
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01652490
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1982 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,301,100.00 on 3 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Hardacre
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Picot
31 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE STAMFORD GROUP LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

MICREX LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.micrexprofiles.co.uk
www.micrexprofiles.com
www.micrexprofiles.net
www.micrexprofiles.org.uk
www.micrexprofiles.productions
www.micrexprofiles.tube
www.micrexprofiles.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 20 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 15 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 12 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 24 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code