MICRO ELECTRONIC SERVICES LTD

Company number 02278708



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 19 ADMIRALTY WAY CAMBERLEY SURREY ENGLAND GU15 3DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPIDCRYSTAL LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/01/2019 FROM UNIT 3 ADMIRALTY WAY CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3DTView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£4.71k
Current assets
£428.62k
Fixed assets
£647.43k
Current creditors
£320.80k
Shareholders funds
£510.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company