MICRO-FLEXITRONICS LIMITED

Address

MICRO-FLEXITRONICS LIMITED
73A BELL STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2BD
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03235478
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £325,636 £516,013 £428,839
Debtors: £221,766 £271,667 £299,494
Creditors due within one year: £73,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £484,840 £798,190 £738,533
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £115,011 £150,565
Total Assets less Liabilities: £705,231 £802,194 £626,121
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £705,231 £802,194 £626,121
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Dobbins
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Kealy
8 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

MICROFLEXITRONICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

73A BELL STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 2BD
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 8 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 12 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years