MICRO MATIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Australia House, Unit D, Metcalf Drive Altham Industrial Estate Accrington Lancashire BB5 5TU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£736.44k
Current assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£306.73k
Shareholders funds
£775.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04130684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2021

Next statement due by 10 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO MATIC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED14 January 2002
MICRO MATIC DISPENSE SERVICE LIMITED8 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-27 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

11/01/2111 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company