MICRO MATIC DISPENSE SERVICE LIMITED



Last updated 17 May 2014
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP PO BOX 500 2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT

Company number
01085003
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 27 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO MATIC LIMITED8 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/1417 January 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2012 FROM UNIT 17 WALKER PARK, WALKER ROAD GUIDE, BLACKBURN LANCS BB1 2QE

View Document

26/11/1226 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company