MICROBIOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

MICROBIOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR NELSON MILL
GASKELL STREET
BOLTON
BL1 2QE
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 824 6003
Web:
Unable to access website since 12 Jun 15

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04218514
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £41,143 £18,023 £9,801
Debtors: £156,545 £96,789 £89,617
Creditors due within one year: £130,340 £94,378 £105,197
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,848 £30,735 £4,522
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,178 £14,016 £14,536
Total Assets less Liabilities: £72,393 £23,806 £101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72,393 £23,806 £101
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Davies
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Angela Davies
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alixandra Davies
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Fenn
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITY INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

HYGIENIX SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

52 FOURTH AVENUE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013

53 FOURTH AVENUE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7RH
Changed 29 Aug 2011

NELSON MILL
GASKELL STREET
BOLTON
LANCS
BL1 2QE
Changed 11 Jun 2010

C/O STAFFORD AND CO
MELSON MILL GASKELL STREET
BOLTON
BL1 2QS
Changed 5 Jun 2006

141A-143A BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 6AA
Changed 13 Jul 2005

BRENTON BUSINESS COMPLEX
UNIT 7 BOND STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 7BE
Changed 20 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.microbiologicalsolutions.services
www.microbiologicalsolutions.and
www.microbiologicalsolutions.org
www.microbiologicalsolutions.org.uk
www.microbiologicalsolutions.active
www.microbiological.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months