MICROCOMMS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04640358



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
WHEAL JANE EARTH SCIENCE PARK BALDHU TRURO CORNWALL ENGLAND TR3 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAWBASE LIMITED20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/01/1817 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£136.37k
Fixed assets
£60
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£136.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company