MICRODEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN

Company number
01766081
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMSYS LIMITED13 March 1984
MICRODEC COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD8 September 1993
MICRODEC PLC30 June 2010
MICRODEC PLC15 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Registered office address changed from The Old School School Lane Stratford St. Mary Colchester CO7 6LZ England to 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN on 2021-06-14

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company